What's Happening

  • EFTF Information
    The Elementary Facilities Task Force has completed their survey work. ...
  • Wisconsin Public Services Commission Broadband Survey
    Some of our schools' students do not have adequate Inter...

Upcoming Events

January 17 - Tuesday
Day 2
8:00 AM - 4th Grade - UW Extension Lessons
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:20 PM - Girl Scouts
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
5:00 PM - Family Movie Night
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM - 8th Grade Girls Tournament Practice
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 18 - Wednesday
Day 1
Shark Tank Presentations
8:00 AM - 2nd Grade Nutrition Class
1:00 PM - Geography Bee - MS IMC
1:00 PM - 8th Grade to HS - Course Options Presentation
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade Trucker U
3:30 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
January 19 - Thursday
End of 2nd Quarter
Day 2
End of 1st Semester
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Home School Basketball 6:30-8:30pm
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 20 - Friday
Teacher In-Service - No School
CHS Men's Basketball Alumni Reunion
Teacher In-Service - NO SCHOOL
No School
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 21 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Tournament
January 22 - Sunday
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
January 23 - Monday
Day 1
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - Trucker U
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball 4:00-5:30pm
4:00 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00 PM - Northern Lakes Parent Meeting - MS Cafeteria
5:00 PM - 4th Grade Girls Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Clintonville Board of Education Meeting
6:00 PM - Clintonville Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00 PM - Women's Volleyball
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 24 - Tuesday
Day 2
8:00 AM - 4th Grade - UW Extension Lessons
3:00 PM - Trucker University
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
5:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual
5:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM - 8th Grade Girls Tournament Practice
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 25 - Wednesday
Day 1
8:00 AM - 2nd Grade Nutrition Class
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade Trucker U
3:30 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
January 26 - Thursday
Day 2
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Home School Basketball 6:30-8:30pm
7:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Duals
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 27 - Friday
Hoops for Heart Event
Day 1
8:00 AM - 2nd Quarter Incentive
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 28 - Saturday
Honors Band
7:00 AM - HS & MS Honors Band
8:00 AM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
January 29 - Sunday
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
January 30 - Monday
Day 1
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - Trucker U
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball 4:00-5:30pm
4:00 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00 PM - 4th Grade Girls Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Women's Volleyball
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 31 - Tuesday
Day 2
8:00 AM - 4th Grade - UW Extension Lessons
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:20 PM - Girl Scouts
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM - 8th Grade Girls Tournament Practice
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 1 - Wednesday
Day 1
8:00 AM - 2nd Grade Nutrition Class
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade Trucker U
3:30 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
February 2 - Thursday
Day 2
3:30 PM - 4th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Home School Basketball 6:30-8:30pm
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 3 - Friday
Day 1
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 4 - Saturday
11:00 AM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
11:00 AM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
12:30 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
2:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 6 - Monday
3:00 PM - Trucker University
3:30 PM - Trucker U
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball 4:00-5:30pm
4:00 PM - 8th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00 PM - 4th Grade Girls Basketball
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Women's Volleyball
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 7 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - 4th Grade - UW Extension Lessons
3:00 PM - Trucker University
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
4:15 PM - 3rd/5th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15-5:45pm
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM - 7th Grade Boys Basketball
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game